TestPro CV100 Op
Fibre Optic Certification
Niva
GPON Analyser
eOLT
OLT Emulator
USB-Testbook
SIP/VoIP Trunk Tester
KE2100 TDR
Copper Pair Testers
KE80xx Fibre Optic Test Kits
Fibre Optic Test Kits
CCTS-03
Copper Talk Sets
ProfiShark 1G
Network Taps / Network Monitoring
KE8000 Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter
KE8100 MM Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source
KE8200 SM Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source
ACT6000
Copper Pair Testers
Net.Hunter
Ethernet Packet Capture
inSSIDer Office
WiFI Analysis
Spectrum Analysis
KE3700 xDSL Multitester
xDSL Broadband Testers
Copper Pair Testers
Net.Time
Synchronization Clocks
AT.2048
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Ether.Genius
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Chanalyzer
Spectrum Analysis
xGenius
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Wi-Spy-Air
Spectrum Analysis
WiFI Analysis
WiFi Packet Capture
Zeus
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Eye P.A
WiFi Packet Capture
MGA2510
Ethernet Network Emulators
Ethernet Packet Capture
Ethernet Testers
NSA
Smart Building Testing
LAN Cable Qualification
LAN Validation
Tamograph Pro
Site Survey
TestPro CV100 Cu
LAN Cable Qualification
TestPro CV100 LAN
LAN Validation
TestPro CV100 Smart
Smart Building Testing
Ethernet Packet Capture
Optical Power Meter
Optical Light Source
Copper Pair Testers
NSA
Smart Building Testing
LAN Cable Qualification
LAN Validation
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source
Optical VFL
Optical Power Meter
Network Taps / Network Monitoring
Copper Talk Sets
Fibre Optic Test Kits
Zeus
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Copper Pair Testers
LAN Validation
Ethernet Network Emulators
Ethernet Packet Capture
Ethernet Testers
SIP/VoIP Trunk Tester
eOLT
OLT Emulator
Niva
GPON Analyser
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Synchronization Clocks
xDSL Broadband Testers
Copper Pair Testers
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Fibre Optic Certification
Smart Building Testing
LAN Validation
WiFI Analysis
Spectrum Analysis
LAN Cable Qualification
Site Survey
Spectrum Analysis
WiFI Analysis
WiFi Packet Capture
WiFi Packet Capture
Spectrum Analysis
L2 Button
Button Text

KE8xx Fibre Optic Test Kits

Key Elements
KE80xx Fibre Optic Test Kits
KE80xx Fibre Optic Test Kits

Simplify installation, troubleshooting and maintenance of optical networks

KE8000 Universal Optical Power Meter:

  • plus

KE8100 Multimode Light Source

  • and/or

KE8200 Singlemode Light Source

  • optional.......

KE850 EasyPoint VFL

Key Elements

KE8001, KE8002 and KE8003 Test Kits

  • For easy attenuation measurement and fault detection during installation and maintenance of fibre optic cables.
  • Multimode KE8001: KE8000 Optical power meter + KE8100 Optical light source
  • Singlemode KE8002: KE8000 Optical power meter + KE8200 Optical light source
  • MM + SM KE8003: KE8000 Optical power meter + KE8100 Optical light source + KE8200 Optical light source
  • All kits supplied in custom impact resistant carry case with batteries.

KE8081, KE8082 and KE8083 Test Kits with VFL

  • For easy attenuation measurement and fault detection during installation and maintenance of fibre optic cables with the added convenience of a handy and compact Visual Fault Locator.
  • Multimode KE8081: KE8000 Optical power meter + KE8100 Optical light source + KE850 Visual fault locator
  • Singlemode KE8082: KE8000 Optical power meter + KE8200 Optical light source + KE850 visual fault locator
  • MM + SM KE8083: KE8000 Optical power meter + KE8100 Optical light source + KE8200 Optical light source + KE850 Visual fault locator
  • All kits supplied in custom impact resistant carry case with batteries.



Optical Test and Measuring Sets include optical power meter, light sources and optional VFL with alkaline batteries, a calibration certificate and user manual all stored in a hard plastic case.

FAQS

Q:
A:
Q:
A:
Q:
A:
Q:
A: