TestPro CV100 Op
Fibre Optic Certification
Niva
GPON Analyser
eOLT
OLT Emulator
USB-Testbook
SIP/VoIP Trunk Tester
KE2100 TDR
Copper Pair Testers
KE80xx Fibre Optic Test Kits
Fibre Optic Test Kits
CCTS-03
Copper Talk Sets
ProfiShark 1G
Network Taps / Network Monitoring
KE8000 Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter
KE8100 MM Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source
KE8200 SM Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source
ACT6000
Copper Pair Testers
Net.Hunter
Ethernet Packet Capture
inSSIDer Office
WiFI Analysis
Spectrum Analysis
KE3700 xDSL Multitester
xDSL Broadband Testers
Copper Pair Testers
Net.Time
Synchronization Clocks
AT.2048
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Ether.Genius
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Chanalyzer
Spectrum Analysis
xGenius
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Wi-Spy-Air
Spectrum Analysis
WiFI Analysis
WiFi Packet Capture
Zeus
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Eye P.A
WiFi Packet Capture
MGA2510
Ethernet Network Emulators
Ethernet Packet Capture
Ethernet Testers
NSA
Smart Building Testing
LAN Cable Qualification
LAN Validation
Tamograph Pro
Site Survey
TestPro CV100 Cu
LAN Cable Qualification
TestPro CV100 LAN
LAN Validation
TestPro CV100 Smart
Smart Building Testing
Ethernet Packet Capture
Optical Power Meter
Optical Light Source
Copper Pair Testers
NSA
Smart Building Testing
LAN Cable Qualification
LAN Validation
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source
Optical VFL
Optical Power Meter
Network Taps / Network Monitoring
Copper Talk Sets
Fibre Optic Test Kits
Zeus
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Copper Pair Testers
LAN Validation
Ethernet Network Emulators
Ethernet Packet Capture
Ethernet Testers
SIP/VoIP Trunk Tester
eOLT
OLT Emulator
Niva
GPON Analyser
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Synchronization Clocks
xDSL Broadband Testers
Copper Pair Testers
Ethernet Testers
E1/G.703 Testers
Datacom Testers
Fibre Optic Certification
Smart Building Testing
LAN Validation
WiFI Analysis
Spectrum Analysis
LAN Cable Qualification
Site Survey
Spectrum Analysis
WiFI Analysis
WiFi Packet Capture
WiFi Packet Capture
Spectrum Analysis
L2 Button
Button Text

KE8200 SM Optical Light Source

Kurth KE8200 SM Optical Light Source
KE8200 SM Optical Light Source
KE8200 SM Optical Light Source

New generation high-performance instruments for testing optical networks

  • Sngle mode: 1310, 1490, 1550 nm support
  • Continuous light and pulsating mode
  • Measuring adapters for SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC and Univ. 2,5 mm
  • LCD with backlight
  • Automatic switch-off function after 10 minutes
  • Rugged, handy and easy to use

Kurth KE8200 SM Optical Light Source

Wavelength selection

The 𝛌 button allows you to select the wavelength of the transmitted light. The selected wavelength is shown in the centre of the LCD display.

Mode Selection

The Mode button allows the selection of different laser light modulations. The following options can be selected:0 Hz (continuous), 270 Hz, 330 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz. The selected modulation frequency is automatically detected by the KE8000 Optical Power Meter and the measured value is displayed correctly. The selected modulation is shown in the upper right corner of the display.

The KE8200 is an inexpensive and easy-to-use optical light source in pocket format for attenuation measurement during installation and maintenance of singlemode optical networks.

FAQS

Q:
A:
Q:
A:
Q:
A:
Q:
A: